All About Life~


My fav. song from Lady Gaga…because the piano part just like a ‘gangster’ hahaha :p. Today is holiday, so I write as much as I can. Hope your life is in fine state. Even if it isn’t fine just go on & cheers, better to enjoy your life!^^

Download : http://www.mediafire.com/?jtemm1j3mmx

Midnight rush with a pen in my hand.
Dinkin, linking, sanscript with a fan.
Remembering me before we began.
Sometimes I feel so def in the jam.
But the ones who loved me told me to stop.
Like homegirl cant catch shit if it drop.
A superwoman chick you know that I am.
Some shit dont fly by me and the man.

‘Cuz I do not accept any less than someone.
Just as real, as fabulous.

Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Won’t sign away my life to.
Someone who’s got the flavor.
But don’t got no follow through.
Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Won’t sign no monkey papers.
I don’t do funny business.
Not interested in fakers.
Don’t want no paper gangsta.

Oh Ohhh
Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Oh Ohhh
Don’t want no paper gangsta.

Got something so shiny to start.
Want me to sign there on your Range Rover heart.
I’ve heard it before, yeah the dinners were nice.
Till your diamond words melted into some ice.
You should have been rapping to the beat of my song
Mr. California paper gangsta raw.
I’m looking for love, not an empty page.
Full of stuff that means nothing but you been played.

‘Cuz I do not accept any less than someone.
Just as real, as fabulous.

Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Won’t sign away my life to.
Someone who’s got the flavor.
But don’t got no follow through.
Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Won’t sign no monkey papers.
I don’t do funny business.
Not interested in fakers.
Don’t want no paper gangsta.

Oh Ohhh
Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Oh Ohhh
Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Don’t want no paper gangsta.

Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Won’t sign away my life to.
Someone who’s got the flavor.
But don’t got no follow through.
Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Won’t sign no monkey papers.
I don’t do funny business.
Not interested in fakers.
Don’t want no paper gangsta.

Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Won’t sign away my life to.
Someone who’s got the flavor.
But don’t got no follow through.
Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Won’t sign no monkey papers.
I don’t do funny business.
Not interested in fakers.
Don’t want no paper gangsta.

Oh Ohhh
Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Oh Ohhh
Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Don’t want no paper gangsta.
Don’t want no paper gangsta.

credit : elyricsworld

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: